Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lohrville, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
10722 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411728 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Calhoun 
Quadrangle
Lohrville, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R32W 
Section
11 
Quarter
SW SE NW 
Latitude
42.2697300000 
Longitude
-94.5474900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
372382 
UTM Y
4680884 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1150 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Merkley Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/14/1959 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
645 ft
Total Depth
645 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian