Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hansell, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
10584 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411956 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Franklin 
Quadrangle
Hansell, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R19W 
Section
28 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
42.7593800000 
Longitude
-93.1027920000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
491589 
UTM Y
4734100 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1048 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
11/19/1958 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
470 ft
Total Depth
470 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian