Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Delhi, City Of 
Alt Name
CITY PARK 
WNumber
10437 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407748 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Delaware 
Quadrangle
Earlville, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R4W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
42.4293900000 
Longitude
-91.3298700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
637384 
UTM Y
4698804 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1036 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
10/01/1958 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
14 ft
Well Depth
278 ft
Total Depth
278 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian