Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lynnville, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
10429 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412944 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jasper 
Quadrangle
Sully, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R17W 
Section
11 
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
41.5808250000 
Longitude
-92.7863210000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
517812 
UTM Y
4603259 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
883 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Verwers Well Co. 
Drilling Date
08/28/1958 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
388 ft
Total Depth
388 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian